Victorian Consolidated Regulations

[Index] [Table] [Search] [Search this Regulation] [Notes] [Noteup] [Previous] [Next] [Download] [Help]

ROAD SAFETY (VEHICLES) REGULATIONS 2009 - REG 176

Dimension limits do not apply to certain class O vehicles

A width limit, length limit or height limit set out in Schedule 7 does not apply to a vehicle if—

        (a)     the vehicle is exempt from compliance with the limit as a result of a notice published, or permit issued, under Chapter 5; and

        (b)     the vehicle is being used in accordance with the notice or permit.

Ch. 5 (Heading) substituted by S.R. No. 150/2013 reg. 27.

Chapter 5—Dimension limits and other requirements for class O vehicles

Ch. 5 Pt 5.1 (Heading) substituted by S.R. No. 150/2013 reg. 28.

Division 1—Interpretation

Reg. 177 amended by S.R. No. 26/2010 reg. 27, substituted by S.R. No. 150/2013 reg. 29.



AustLII: Copyright Policy | Disclaimers | Privacy Policy | Feedback